Chamblee Charter Bulldogs
Aug. 28 @ Druid Hills 8:00 pm
Sept. 4 vs. Dunwoody 7:30 pm
Sept. 18 vs. Arabia Mountain 7:30 pm
Sept. 25 @ Stone Mountain 7:30 pm
Oct. 2 vs. Redan 7:30 pm
Oct. 9 @ Lithonia 7:30 pm
Oct. 16 vs. St. Pius X 7:30 pm
Oct. 23 @ Grady 8:00 pm
Oct. 31 vs. Columbia 7:30 pm
Nov. 6 @Marist 7:30 pm
Source: Chamblee Webpage

Head Coach: Allen Johnson
2014 Record: 1-9

Cross Keys Indians
Aug. 28 vs. North Cobb Christian 5:15 pm
Sept. 5 @ Douglass 4:00 pm
Sept. 18 vs. Mount Vernon Presbyterian 5:15 pm
Oct. 16 @ Clarkston 5:15 pm
Oct. 23 vs. Osborne 5:15 pm
Source: email from Curlena Pippins at Cross Keys

Head Coach: John Bowen
2014 Record: 1-4

Dunwoody Wildcats
Aug. 21 @ Clarkston 5:15 pm
Sept. 4 @ Chamblee 7:30 pm
Sept. 11 @ Carver 8:00 pm
Sept. 18 vs. Lakeside 8:00 pm
Oct. 3 @ Druid Hills 7:30 pm
Oct. 9 @ Stephenson 8:00 pm
Oct. 16 vs. Southwest DeKalb 7:30 pm
Oct. 23 vs. Miller Grove 7:30 pm
Oct. 30 vs. Martin Luther King 7:30 pm

Head Coach: Michael Nash
2014 Record: 4-6

Holy Innocents’ Episcopal Golden Bears
Aug 7. away 6:30 pm (scrimmage)
Aug 14. vs. Mt. Pisgah 7:30 pm
Aug 22 . vs. Cambridge High School 7:30 pm
Aug 28 . @ Riverwood 7:30 pm
Sept 5. vs. George Walton Academy 7:30 pm
Sept 18. @ Pace Academy 7:30 pm
Sept 26. vs. Hapeville Career Academy 7:30 pm
Oct 2. @ BEST Academy 5:30 pm
Oct 10. @ Kipp Academy 4:00 pm
Oct 16. vs. Lovett 7:30 pm
Oct 24. vs. GAC 7:30 pm
Oct 30. @ Wesleyan 7:30 pm

*Holy Innocents plays home games at Riverwood

Head Coach: Ryan Livezey
2014 Record: 2-8

Holy Spirit Preparatory School
Aug. 21 vs. North Georgia (GFC) 7:30 pm
Aug. 28 @ Community Christian (GICAA) 7:30 pm
Sept. 4 @ Monsignor Donovan 7:30 pm
Sept. 11 vs. Loganville Christian 7:30 pm
Sept. 18 @ Bethlehem Christian 7:30 pm
Sept. 25 @ Griffin Christian 7:30 pm
Oct. 2 vs. Trinity Christian 7:30 pm
Oct. 16 @ Heritage Christian 7:30 pm
Oct. 23 vs. Young American Christian 7:30 pm
Oct. 30 vs. Dominion Christian 7:30 pm

Head Coach: David Rosenzweig
2014 Record: 4-6
Lovett Lions
Aug. 21 @ Pace Academy 7:30 pm
Aug. 28 vs. Westminster 7:30 pm
Sept. 4 vs. Marist School 7:30 pm
Sept. 11 @ Woodward Academy 7:30 pm
Sept. 18 @ BEST Academy 7:30 pm
Sept. 25 vs. KIPP Atlanta Collegiate 7:30 pm
Oct. 9 vs. Hapeville Charter 7:30 pm
Oct. 16 @ Blessed Trinity 7:30 pm *game is at Riverwood
Oct. 23 vs. Wesleyan School 7:30 pm
Oct. 30 @ Greater Atlanta Christian 7:30 pm

Head Coach: Mike Muschamp
2014 Record: 9-4
Marist War Eagles
Aug. 21 vs. Blessed Trinity 7:30 pm (scrimmage)
Aug. 29 vs. Coconut Creek 11:45 am *game at Hallford Stadium
Sept. 4 vs. Lovett 7:30 pm
Sept. 11 @ Arabia Mountain 8:00 pm
Sept. 18 vs. Stone Mountain 7:30 pm
Sept. 25 @ Redan 7:30 pm
Oct. 2 vs. Lithonia 7:30 pm
Oct. 9 @ St. Pius X Catholic 7:30 pm
Oct. 16 vs. Grady 7:30 pm
Oct. 23 @ Columbia 7:30 pm
Nov. 6 vs. vs. Chamblee 7:30 pm

Head Coach: Alan Chadwick
2014 Record: 11-2

Mount Vernon Presbyterian Mustangs
Aug. 7 @ Pinecrest 7:30 pm (scrimmage)
Aug. 14 vs. Fellowship 5:00 pm (scrimmage)
Aug. 21 vs. Crawford County 4:30 pm
Aug. 28 vs. Hebron Christian 4:30 pm
Sept. 4 @ Towns County 7:30 pm
Sept. 11 vs. Wheeler County 4:30 pm
Sept. 18 @ Cross Keys 5:15 pm
Oct. 9 @ Our Lady of Mercy 7:30 pm
Oct. 17 vs. Landmark Christian 1:00 pm
Oct. 23 @ Strong Rock Christian 7:30 pm
Oct. 30 @ North Cobb Christian 7:30 pm
Nov. 7 vs. Eagles Landing Christian 1:00 pm

Head Coach: Wayne Dabbs
2014 Record: 2-8
North Atlanta Warriors
Aug. 14 vs. Lovett 7:30 pm (Scrimmage)
Aug. 27 vs. KIPP Atlanta 7:30 pm
Sept. 4 @ River Ridge High School 7:30 pm
Sept. 11 vs. Dalton High School 8:00 pm
Sept. 18 @ Riverwood High School 7:30 pm
Sept. 25 @ Sprayberry High School 7:30 pm
Oct. 2 vs. Cambridge High School 7:30 pm
Oct. 9 vs. Forsyth Central High School 7:30 pm
Oct. 23 @ Kell High School 7:30 pm
Oct. 30 @ North Springs High School 7:30 pm

Head Coach: Jeremy Gainer
2014 Record: 2-8

North Springs Spartans
8.21 @Woodland Henry 7:30 p.m.
8.28 vs Pinecrest Academy 7:30 p.m.
9.11 vs River Ridge 7:30 P.M.
9.18 vs Sprayberry 7:30 p.m.
10.2 @ Kell 7:30 p.m.
10.9 @ Riverwood 7:30 p.m.
10.16 vs Cambridge 7:30 p.m.
10.23 @ Forsyth Central 7:30 p.m.
10.30 vs North Atlanta 7:30 p.m.
11.6 @ Sequoyah 7:30 p.m.

Head Coach: Steve Horton
2014 Record: 2-8
Pace Academy Knights
Aug. 14 vs. Providence Christian Academy 6:30 pm
Aug. 21 vs. Lovett 7:30 pm
Aug. 28 @ Our Lady of Mercy High School 7:30 pm
Sept. 4 vs. Landmark Christian 7:30 pm
Sept. 11 vs. White County Schools 7:30 pm
Sept. 18 vs. Holy Innocents 7:30 pm
Sept. 25 @ Wesleyan School 7:30 pm
Oct. 9 @ Greater Atlanta Christian 7:30 pm
Oct. 23 vs. Hapeville Charter high school _________
Oct. 30 vs. KIPP Atlanta 7:30 pm
Nov. 5 @ BEST Academy _________

Head Coach: Christopher Slade
2014 Record: 7-6

Riverwood International Charter School Raiders
Aug. 21 vs. Coosa 7:30 pm
Aug. 28 vs. Holy Innocents 7:30 pm
Sept. 4 vs. Creekview 7:30 pm
Sept. 18 vs. North Atlanta 7:30 pm
Sept. 25 vs. Forsyth Central 7:30 pm
Oct. 2 @ Sprayberry 7:30 pm
Oct. 9 vs. North Springs 7:30 pm
Oct. 16 @ Kell 7:30 pm
Oct. 23 vs. Cambridge 7:30 pm

Head Coach: Ben Stready
2014 Record: 5-5

St. Pius X Golden Lions
Aug. 14 vs. North Oconee High School 7:30 pm
Aug. 28 @ Blessed Trinity Catholic High School 7:30 pm
Sept. 4 vs. Woodward 7:30 pm
Sept. 11 @ Lithonia High School 5:15 pm
Sept. 25 vs. Grady High School 7:30 pm
Oct. 2 @ Columbia High School 7:30 pm
Oct. 9 vs. Marist School 7:30 pm
Oct. 16 @ Chamblee High School 7:30 pm
Oct. 23 vs. Arabia Mountain High School 7:30 pm
Oct. 30 @ Stone Mountain High School 7:30 pm
Nov. 6 vs. Redan High School 7:30 pm

Head Coach: Paul Standard
2014 Record: 12-3
Westminster
Aug. 14 vs. Dawson County High School 7:00 pm (scrimmage)
Aug. 21 @ Eastside High School 7:30 pm (scrimmage)
Aug. 28 @ Lovett 7:30 pm
Sept. 4 vs. Laney High School 7:30 pm
Sept. 11 vs. Elbert County High School 7:30 pm
Sept. 19 @ Towers High School 7:30 pm
Sept. 25 @ Therrell High School 8:00 pm
Oct. 9 vs. Decatur High School 7:30 pm
Oct. 16 vs. Blessed Trinity 7:30 pm
Oct. 23 @ Douglass High School 5:30 pm
Oct. 29 @ Washington High School 7:00 pm

Head Coach: Gerry Romberg
2014 Record: 11-2

0Shares